Details

First Name

Coach Tammy Lee

Nickname

coachtammylee

Last Name

Slauenwhite

Bio

Coach & Educator. Founder of GO FIT LIFE.

Birth Date

May 16, 1972

Current Location

Fort McMurray, AB

Favourite Exercise

Cycling

Favourite Food

Seafood

Favourite Quote

Own life!

Your Story Blog

My Story Today

My story today is a true story about testing out the Your Story Blog feature located on the profile page. Let’s see what happens. It’s an adventure…

Bahahahaha I’m so funny, right?

Date

January 28, 2022

Events Portfolio

Event Name

Snowshoe party

Date

January 29, 2022

Description

It didn’t go at all because it didn’t even happen. I’m making a prediction. Let’s see what happens.

Goals History

Goal

Lose 10 lbs in 2021

Achieved

December 18, 2021

Description

I did it, plus 2 more. Then I gained some over Xmas but I’m on a mission again for 2022 to lose some more. Then I’ma gain it all back and do it again cause it’s a journey…not a destination. 🤣